Result- Season I (2019)
 Picasso Art Contest 2019
(Entry Date: 9 Feb. to 9 March 2019)

More than 1300 artists from 29+ countries took part in SEASON I (2019). All the art-works have been reviewed and selected by the jury. It was really a tough job to select the best. 


Name of the STAR ARTIST AWARD winners eligible for FREE "Certificate Of Achievement" are given below:

Group 6-10 years

Number of Star Artist Winners - 38


A - ARCHITA ABHILASH 6 Years, Gandhinagar, GUJARAT, India
B - SOLODCHENKO ALEXANDRA 6 Years, Khmelnitsky, Khmelnitsky, Ukraine
C - ANOUSHKA KUMAR 7 Years, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom
D - DIVA MIHIR DOSHI 7 Years, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
E - ISABELL NUFAIL ROSES 7 Years, Gresik, Jawa Timur, Indonesia
F - NURASYIFA AIGITA RUSHIDA 7 Years, Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia
G - RHITURAJ BHOWMIK 7 Years, AGARTALA, TRIPURA, India
H - W. ONALI HANSADEE MERIUM FERNANDO 7 Years, COLOMBO, WESTERN PROVINCE, Sri Lanka
I - AAYUSHI SEN 8 Years, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
J - CLARICE CHIEW 8 Years, Sydney, NSW, Australia
K - KANISHKA ARVIND HIWASE 8 Years, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
L - MARINA MILENOVA KATZARSKA 8 Years, Pleven, Pleven, Bulgaria
M - NUR INTAN 8 Years, Medan, North sumatra, Indonesia
N - PARIYA NIROUMANDPOUR 8 Years, Tehran, Tehran, Iran
O - ADITRI SENGUPTA 9 Years, Delhi, Delhi, India
P - ADITYA KAPOOR 9 Years, NEW DELHI, DELHI, India
Q - AMY XIE JIA TONG 9 Years, Desa Park City, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
R - HANIYA KUKREJA 9 Years, Delhi, Delhi, India
S - IVORY ROSE VANOVER 9 Years, KELLER, TX, United States
T - KEE YA WEN 9 Years, Georgetown, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
U - MATUSHEVSKA DIANA 9 Years, Zolochiv, Lviv region, Ukraine
V - SAMANTHA ZHENG 9 Years, St Cloud, MN, United States
W - VIARA PLAMENOVA PENCHEVA 9 Years, GABROVO, GABROVO, Bulgaria
X - ARNAV GUPTA 10 Years, New Delhi, Delhi, India
Y - MAYA KRISTINNE MALEC 10 Years, Comanesti, Bacau, Romania
Z - MELIA ZALFA NABILA AZZAHRA 10 Years, Tasikmalaya, Jawa Barat, Indonesia
AA - YEUNG PAK WAI 6 Years, Artin Creative Workshop HONG KONG, CHINA, China
BB - SIHONG DAI 7 Years, Vinko Art Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
CC - DARYA VAKULENKO 7 Years, Drabiv children's art school Drabov, Ukraine
DD - TSO TSZ KIU KRISTINE 8 Years, Big House Art Worskhop Kowloon,Hong Kong
EE - NIRANJANAA D/O JEGANATHAN 9 Years, SEREMBAN, Malaysia
FF - VIKTORIYA NIKOLOVA 10 Years, Огледало VARNA, VARNA, Bulgaria
GG - MOK WING LAM 10 Years, Big House Art Worskhop Kolwoon, Hong Kong
HH - BOTIROVA MOHINUR 10 Years, 20th Children's Music and Art School, Shakhrisabz, Kashkadarya, Uzbekistan
II - JIYA NAGPAL 7 Years, Amity Global School, Gurgaon India
JJ - HARRY 9 Years, Nuts about Arts, Singapore
KK - KADER BAHTIER 9 Years, Bulgaria
LL - PRATHIKA 10 Years, Oakridge International School Hyderabad India


Group 11-14 years

Number of Star Artist Winners - 34

A - BAIBHAV DATTA 11 Years, AGARTALA, TRIPURA, India
B - PARTHI JAIN 11 Years, Riffa, Riffa, Bahrain
C - SHRUTI DUBEY 11 Years, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India
D - VALENTINA GALINOVA GATEVA 11 Years, Popovo, Targoviste, Bulgaria
E - ALICIA SUSAN ZHANG 12 Years, Pleasanton, California, United States
F - GEVKO MARIANA 12 Years, Zolochiv, Lviv region, Ukraine
G - AANCHAL KUMAR 13 Years, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom
H - AUDREY JUNE ZHANG 13 Years, Pleasanton, California, United States
I - CATHERINA TOPCHIEVA 13 Years, Kamyanets-Podilsky, Khmelnytsky region, Ukraine
J - MEHAK GUPTA 13 Years, Faridabad, Haryana, India
K - MEHAL AJMERA 13 Years, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
L - SERA THOTTAN 13 Years, THRISSUR, KERALA, India
M - SHREYA MISHRA 13 Years, Cuttack, Odisha, India
N - ELIZAVETA GAVRILOVA 14 Years, Kamyanets-Podilsky, Khmelnytsky region, Ukraine
O - G. JAGADEESH 14 Years, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
P - HAMDI IMRAN 14 Years, Chickmaglur, Karnataka, India
Q - MADHAV BINU 14 Years, DUBAI, AL QUOZ, United Arab Emirates
R - PRATYUSH 14 Years, Patna, Bihar, India
S - SHIKA ARUN 14 Years, UAE, DUBAI, United Arab Emirates

T - MARIA SIRYK 11 Years, Khmelnytskyy School of Fine Arts and Decorative Arts, Ukraine
U - BELYAKOVA ANNA 11 Years, Khmelnytskyy School of Fine Arts and Decorative Arts, Ukraine
V - GERALD VON IVAN M. ROBENTA 11 Years, Patubig Elementary School, Philippines
W - VESELINA PETROVA PETROVA 12 Years, Огледало, Varna, Bulgaria
X - YUN SHIN 13 Years, ArtPool, South Korea
Y - SABIHA ISOMOVA ANVAR KIZI 14 Years, shakhrisabz, kashkadarya, Uzbekistan

Z - YASMA KRAYYEM 11 Years, Pro Art Center, Lebanon
AA - KULIBABA DARIA 12 Years, Khmelnitskiy Children School, Ukraine
BB - DARSHINI 13 Years, CHELAMMAL VIDHYAASHRAM CBSE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, MUSIRI, TN, India
CC - YEVSYEYEVA RUSLANA 13 Years, Children's Art School , Ukraine
DD - ARNAV INGOLE 13 Years, School of Scholars, Maharashtra, India
EE - M.AKSHYA 13 Years, SRM Public School (CBSE), TN, India
FF - NAB'AN WANASABA (AAN) 13 Years, AL-YA'LU SUPERIOR SCHOOL, East Java, Indonesia
GG - EKATERINA ISKANDEROVA 14 Years, Art Studio Hameleon, Uzbekistan
HH - PRIYA MANGLIK 14 Years, Gurukul The School, Ghaziabad, India



Group 15- 19 years

Number of Star Artist Winners - 34

A - ALISHA RAGHAV 15 Years, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India
B - ANTARIKSHA SETHIYA 15 Years, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, India
C - ATHENA WANG 15 Years, Fremont, California, United States
D - KUMAR ANUBHAW 15 Years, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
E - RIYA JAIN 15 Years, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
F - ROHAN FERNANDO 15 Years, Bangalore, Karnantaka, India
G - RUSHIL KUMAR PIPAL 15 Years, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India
H - YU LU XUAN 15 Years, Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
I - DESISLAVA TSVETANOVA DIMITROVA 16 Years, Lovech, Lovech, Bulgaria
J - QIUYU JIN 16 Years, Fremont, California, United States
K - AAYUSH AGARWAL 17 Years, Maynaguri, Other, India
L - HRISHIKA JAIN 17 Years, Ujjain, Madhya pradesh, India
M - KHUSHI MOHABE 17 Years, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
N - NIHARIKA BURUGAPALLI 17 Years, East Lyme, Connecticut, United States
O - PRANAV RAJENDRA VEDPATHAK 17 Years, Ond, Maharashtra, India
P - SALLY YU 17 Years, Kent, CT, United States
Q - SHUBHRANSHU MISHRA 17 Years, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, India
R - STEVEN HARRIS 17 Years, Bangalore, Karnataka, India
S - ADITI MAHESHBHAI RUPAREL 18 Years, Bhuj, Gujarat, Gujarat, India
T - MEHAR BHALLAY 18 Years, New Delhi, Delhi, India
U - MO FAISHAL 18 Years, Lakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
V - MRINAL MAYANK 18 Years, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
W - RAKSHITHA RAVI 18 Years, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
X - ROHIT SANJIT MANDAL 18 Years, GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA, India
Y - AKASH KUMAR BEHERA 19 Years, Dhenkanal.odihsa, Odisha, India
Z - AMITHA ISHARA PICHCHAMUTHTHU 19 Years, Maharagama, Colombo, Sri Lanka
AA - ANKITA GUPTA 19 Years, Sriganganagar, Rajasthan, India
BB - SATHI DAS 19 Years, HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL, India
CC - SHIVAM GUPTA 19 Years, Uska Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India
DD - IV-KRISTIYAN NEDKOV 15 Years, Children`s Art School “KOLORIT”, Pleven, Bulgaria
EE - BORA SHIN 17 Years, ArtPool, South Korea

FF - RUSHIKESH CHAUGULE 15 Years, BHONSALA MILITARY SCHOOL, Maharashtra, India
GG - ELITSA VALENTINOVA 15 Years, Artschool "Art Popovo" - Popovo, Bulgaria
HH - ANNA ZAHARIEVA 18 Years, "Art" class, United Children Complex in Shumen, Bulgaria



Total number of Star Artist Winners - 106



Participating Schools / Art Schools
 .
1 - "Art" class, United Children Complex in Shumen, Bulgaria
2 - 20th Children's Music and Art School, Uzbekistan
3 - AL-YA'LU SUPERIOR SCHOOL, East Java, Indonesia
4 - Amity Global School, Gurgaon, India
5 - Art Studio Hameleon, Uzbekistan
6 - Artin Creative Workshop, Hong Kong
7 - ArtPool, South Korea
8 - Artschool "Art Popovo" - Popovo, Bulgaria
9 - B.K. Sr. Sec. Public School, Bawani Khera, Haryana, India
10 - BHONSALA MILITARY SCHOOL, Nasik, India
11 - Big House Art Worskhop, Hong Kong
12 - CHELAMMAL VIDHYAASHRAM CBSE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, MUSIRI, TN, India
13 - Children`s Art School “KOLORIT”, Bulgaria
14 - Children's Art School , Ukraine
15 - Christ nagar hss,kowdiar, Kerala, India
16 - DAV Pulic School, Odisha, India
17 - Drabiv children's art school, Ukraine
18 - Elita, Ivanovo, Russia
19 - Gurukul The School, Ghaziabad, India
20 - Khmelnitskiy Children School, Ukraine
21 - Khmelnytskyy School of Fine Arts and Decorative Arts, Ukraine
22 - Nuts about Arts, Singapore
23 - Oakridge International School, Hyderabad, India
24 - OŠ DUŠANA FLISA HOČE, VRTEC HOČE, Slovenia
25 - Patubig Elementary School, Phili;;ines
26 - Pro Art Center , Lebanon
27 - School of Scholars, Nagpur, India
28 - SRM Public School (CBSE), TN, India
29 - VELAMMAL BODHI CAMPUS, Chennai
30 - Vinko Art Center, Shanghai, China
31 - Огледало, Varna, Bulgaria
.
GOOD NEWS !!
All Star Artists are advised to wait for publication of painting and the award Certificates.
Those who are selected for Golden+  and Golden Artist Award,  they will receive "Special Invitation Email" on 5 to 7 March 2019 to order their Premium Certificate (Golden+  and Golden Artist Award)
Paintings of Star, Golden+ and Golden Artists will be published on 17-18 April 2019
Scores will be updated on 19 April 2019
Certificates will be sent on 20-21 April 2019

For all your doubts or query

Whatsapp Help Line Number

+91-9904558777 


or, send us email to

picassoartcontest@gmail.com