Result- Creative Brilliance 2019
 (Entry Date: 10 July to 5 Aug 2019)

More than 1950 artists from 33+ countries took part in CREATIVE BRILLIANCE 2019. All the art-works have been reviewed and selected by the jury. It was really a tough job to select the best. 


Name of the CREATIVE STAR ARTIST AWARD winners eligible for FREE "Certificate Of Achievement" are given below:

Group 6-10 years

Number of Creative Star Artist Winners - 32


A- HASINDU YEHESARA RATHNATHUNGA  (6Years ) Piliyandala, Western Province, Sri Lanka

B- SANVEE KAR  (6Years ) Dhenkanal, Odisha, India

C- AARIV SAINI  (7Years ) Delhi, Delhi, India

D- AKEIN HANSAHAN FONSEKA  (7Years ) KANDY, CENTRAL PROVINCE, Sri Lanka

E- BATUL VOHRA  (7Years ) Sharjah, United Arab Emirates, United Arab Emirates

F- JIAANA JHAVERI  (7Years ) Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

G- ASHWEL IAIN COLACO  (8Years ) Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

H- BARMINDER KAUR  (8Years ) Delhi, Delhi, India

I- GABRIELA VRACHNOU  (8Years ) PERISTERI, ATHENS, Greece

J- NIL YüZSEVEN  (8Years ) Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey

K- SARGAM NICHWANI  (8Years ) VADODARA, Gujarat, India

L- ADITRI SENGUPTA  (9Years ) Delhi, Delhi, India

M- ALIYA SAKINA MURDOKO  (9Years ) MALANG, EAST JAVA, Indonesia

N- V. GUNASRI  (9Years ) Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India

O- VARISARA RUNGRUANG  (9Years ) Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand

P- VIARA PENCHEVA  (9Years ) GABROVO, GABROVO, Bulgaria

Q- LAM CHRIS  (10Years ) HONG KONG, Kowloon, China

R- NIDHI ANAND KODAM  (10Years ) Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India

S- QUIANNA BERNADETTE P. GARGARITA  (10Years ) Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines

T- RUPANJANA ROY GOSTHIPATY  (10Years ) KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, India

U- SADVI SANDHYA  (10Years ) SINGAPORE, SINGAPORE

V- M.SAKTHIVEL  (7  Years ) SRI VINAYAKA PUBLIC SCHOOL (CBSE),THANJAVUR, Tamilnadu, India

W- KAYANO CHAN   (7  Years ) School of Creativity,HONG KONG

X- ADRITA BHUNIA  (7  Years ) Dishaari Academy of Arts & Crafts,Bangalore,INDIA

Y- TAN JIA MIN  (8  Years ) SEANLY MUSIC AND ARTS CENTRE,SELANGOR,MALAYSIA

Z- DAVELEEN LEE XIN ERN  (9  Years ) SEANLY MUSIC AND ARTS CENTRE,Selangor, Malaysia

AA- SIMONA ALEKSANDROVA  (9  Years ) "Art" class, United Children Complex in Shumen,,Bulgaria

BB- P.SIVA GANEESH  (10  Years ) LITTLE SCHOLARS-WAYS TO ART,TAMILNADU,INDIA

CC- MOK KA LONG  (8  Years ) HONG KONG, KOWLOON, Hong Kong

DD- BOYAN DOBREV  (9  Years ) VARNA, VARNA, Bulgaria

EE- NUR ARIANA KHADEJA BINTI MOHAMED ZAMRI  (9  Years ) SK GUAR KEPAYANG, Pendang, KEDAH, Malaysia

FF- DIANE KANG  (10  Years ) LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, United States



Group 11-14 years

Number of Creative Star Artist Winners - 31


A- AYAN RAGHAV  (11Years ) AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH, India

B- DAMLA ONES  (11Years ) Sariyer, istanbul, Turkey

C- LEONG YEOW SHING  (11Years ) Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

D- R.SAYALI  (11Years ) Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

E- SHRUTI DUBEY  (11Years ) MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, India

F- ADVAIT MAHESH UGAVEKAR  (12Years ) Sanpada, New Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

G-ANYA JOSHI  (12Years  NAPLES, FLORIDA, United States

H- ASHLEY  ELMO COLACO  (12Years ) Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

I- BHAVYA TIWARY  (12Years ) Henderson, Nevada, United States

J- MA. CHARLANDA KAELA B. FULLO  (12Years ) Marilao, III/Bulacan, Philippines

K- NAINA SURANA  (12Years ) Gurgaon, Haryana, India

L- PUNEET CHHABRA  (12Years ) Delhi, Delhi, India

M- V . ASHWIKA KUNDAN  (12Years ) Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India

N- ADIPUDI DEVISRI  (13Years ) Ongole, AP, India

O- ALEXIA MARIA MIRITESCU  (13Years ) Bucharest, None, Romania

P- BAHAREH JAMALI  (13Years ) Shiraz, FARS, Iran

Q- PRIMA RUNGRUANG  (13Years ) Prawet, Bangkok, Thailand

R- SHREEYA KIRAN PRABHUNE  (13Years ) Satara, Maharashtra, India

S- BANSARI MANISHBHAI PATEL  (14Years ) BHAVNAGAR, Gujarat, India

T- DIYA BANGERA  (14Years ) Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

U- MADHAV BINU  (14Years ) DUBAI, DUBAI, United Arab Emirates

V- MEDHA CHANDWANI  (14Years ) Sharon, Massachusetts, United States

W- BHARATHI B  (11  Years ) Velammal Educational Trust,TAMILNADU,INDIA

X- BORSHCHYNSKA AMINA  (11  Years ) Khmelnitskiy Children School of Fine and Decorative Arts,Khmelnitsky,Ukraine

Y- ENG XIN YI  (11  Years ) SEANLY MUSIC AND ARTS CENTRE,SELANGOR,MALAYSIA

Z- MARTINA  GOCHEVA  (11  Years ) VARNA, VARNA, Bulgaria

AA- Shreeja Sandeep Katruwar  (11  Years ) Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India

BB- FIL ANGELINA  (12  Years ) Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine

CC- CHEUNG XENIA  (13  Years ) HONG KONG, KOWLOON, Hong Kong

DD- SANIHA V ACHAR  (13  Years ) BANGALORE, KARANATAKA, India

EE- SHIPRA DAS GUPTA  (13  Years ) Pune, Maharashtra, India



Group 15- 19 years

Number of Creative Star Artist Winners - 44


A- ALISHA RAGHAV  (15Years ) AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH, India

B- ANEIRA PEREIRA  (15Years ) Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

C- ESHAAN NAIR  (15Years ) BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, India

D- GYANEDRA BEHERA  (15Years ) Dhenkanal, Odisha, India

E- HAMDI IMRAN  (15Years ) Chickmaglur, Karnataka, India

F- JAYSI NIGAM  (15Years ) Varanasi, Uttar pradesh, India

G- OPRESCU PATRICIA  (15Years ) Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania

H- PRATYUSH  (15Years ) Patba, Bihar, India

I- PRIYADARSHINEE SWAGATIKA MAHAPATRA  (15Years ) BARGARH, ODISHA, India

J- SANJANA PANNU  (15Years ) LUDHIANA, PUNJAB, India

K- VRINDA SINGHAL  (15Years ) DELHI, DELHI, India

L- YASH SANJAY SURYAWANSHI  (15Years ) SATARA, MAHARASHTRA, India

M- AKSHITA CHHABRA  (16Years ) India, Delhi, India

N- AMY NINH  (16Years ) Hanoi, Hanoi, Vietnam

O- DESISLAVA TSVETANOVA DIMITROVA  (16Years ) Lovech, Lovech, Bulgaria

P- JUWON JUNG  (16Years ) SEOUL, SEOUL, South Korea

Q- KAVYA DHINGRA  (16Years ) Ludhiana, Punjab, India

R- LIA IM VIRATELLE  (16Years ) SEOUL, SEOUL, South Korea

S- MADELEINE ALEXANDER  (16Years ) Keller, TX, United States

T- MEGHANA BASI  (16Years ) Norwood, Massachusetts, United States

U- SARTHAK TIWARI  (16Years ) New Delhi, Delhi, India

V- CHAEWON CHOI  (17Years ) SEONGNAM, GYEONGGIDO, South Korea

W- ISHITA SONI  (17Years ) jodhapur, rajasthan, India

X- MIN HEE LEE  (17Years ) Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Y- AKANK RAMESH NALAWADE  (18Years ) Satara, Maharashtra, India

Z- SEON KIM  (18Years ) Langley, British Columbia, Canada

AA- SMRITIKA  SAHA  (18Years ) Dinhata, Westbengal, India

BB- AAKANKSHA CHOUDHARY  (19Years ) SAHARANPUR,India

CC- ADITI MAHESHBHAI RUPAREL  (19Years ) Bhuj, Gujarat, Gujarat, India

DD- LELLY LINTANG VIOLITA  (19Years ) Kediri, East Java, Indonesia

EE- MAHIMA BISSA  (19Years ) JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, India

FF- PRADYUMAN SINGH RAJPUT  (19Years ) Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, India

GG- ROHIT KUMAR  (19Years ) At+ po - chandsarai , jandaha, Vaishali., Bihar, India

HH- ROHIT SANJIT MANDAL  (19Years ) GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA, India

II- SAKSHI SINHA  (19Years ) RAMGARH, JHARKHAND, India

JJ- TARUN KUMAR  (19Years ) Almora, Uttarakhand, India

KK- DUHITA KAMLESH BORSE   (15  Years ) K.K. WAGH UNIVERSAL SCHOOL,NASHIK,INDIA

LL- ALEKSANDRA ATANASOVA  (15  Years ) Artschool "Art Popovo" - Popovo,Popovo,BULGARIA

MM- LIM JING HAN  (15  Years ) SEANLY MUSIC AND ARTS CENTRE, SELANGOR, MALAYSIA 

NN- S.AKSHAYA  (16  Years  ) CHELAMMAL VIDHYAASHRAM SENIOR SECONDARY CBSE SCHOOL,MUSIRI, TN,INDIA

OO- PUI YIU CHAN   (19  Years ) School of Creativity, HONG KONG

PP- LOK MAN TAM  (19  Years ) School of Creativity, HONG KONG

QQ-LIKHITHA NAVEEN KUMAR  (15  Years ) BANGALORE, KARNATAKA, India

RR-Pannapach Keereedej  (16  Years ) Bangkok, Nongkham, Thailand



Total number of Star Artist Winners - 107



Participating Schools / Art Schools
 .

1-"Art" Class, United Children Complex In Shumen BULGARIA

2-Artschool "Art Popovo" - PopovoPopovo BULGARIA

3-CBSE Day School, Kolapakkam Chennai INDIA

4-Chelammal Vidhyaashram Senior Secondary Cbse School Musiri, Tn INDIA

5-Dishaari Academy Of Arts & Crafts Bangalore INDIA

6-Khmelnitskiy Children School Of Fine And Decorative ArtsKhmelnitsky UKRAINE

7-Libis Talisay Elementary School PHILLIPINES

8-Little Scholars-Ways To Art Tamilnadu INDIA

9-S.D.M. Public School, Deshalpur Haryana INDIA

10-School Of Creativity Hong Kong HONG KONG

11-Seanly Music And Arts Centre Selangor MALAYSIA

12-SJKT Bandar Springhill, Malaysia MALAYSIA

13-SJKT Convent, Malaysia MALAYSIA

14-Sk Sendayan, Malaysia MALAYSIA

15-Smk Raja Jumaat, Malaysia MALAYSIA

16-Sredno School"Sveti Sveti Kiril I Metodii"Drad Karnobat BULGARIA

17-Sri Vinayaka Public School (CBSE) Thanjavur, Tamilnadu INDIA

18-St. John'S Public School, Chennai Chennai INDIA

19-Velammal Bodhi Campus , Thanjavur Tamilnadu INDIA

20-Velammal Educational Trust Tamilnadu INDIA


And many more....

.
GOOD NEWS !!
All Creative Star Artists are advised to wait for publication of painting and the award Certificates.
Those who are selected for Creative Diamond  and Creative Gold Artist Award,  they will receive "Special Invitation Email" on 27-29 Sep 2019 to order their Premium Certificate (Creative Diamond  and Creative  Gold Artist Award)
Paintings of Creative Star, Diamond and Gold Artists will be published on 9-10 October 2019
Scores will be updated on 11 October 2019
Certificates will be sent on 12-13 October 2019

For all your doubts or query

Whatsapp Help Line Number

+91-9904558777 


or, send us email to

picassoartcontest@gmail.com